United States Court of Federal Claims
[…] 5. ^ Court History Brochure


  6. ^ http://www.uscfc.uscourts.gov/sites/default/files/court_info/Court_History_Brochure.pdf


  7. ^ 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12


  8. ^ Gregory C. Sisk, Michael F. Noone, Litigation with the Federal Government (2006), p. 246: "Even today, the traditional money claim under the Tucker Act remains the grist for the Court of Federal Claims mill. The Court of Federal Claims does not have general authority to grant equitable remedies, such as injunctions or specific performance in contract".


  9. ^ 28 U.S.C. § 2501


  10. ^ 28 USC § 2505: "Any judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims may sit at any place within the United States to take evidence and enter judgment".


  11. ^ 28 U.S.C. § 1492, 28 U.S.C. § 2509


  12. ^ 28 U.S.C. § 172


  13. ^ 28 U.S.C. § 171


  14. ^ 28 U.S.C. § 176(a)


  15. ^ "President Trump Designates Judge Margaret M. Sweeney as Chief Judge of the U.S. Court of Federal Claims". The United States Court of Federal Claims.